ON THE AIR FRIDAY
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. FS2 — AFL Premiership: St. Kilda at Carlton
5 a.m. (Saturday) FS2 — AFL Premiership: North Melbourne at Geelong
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m. ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, England; 8:55 a.m. ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, England; 3:30 p.m. USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Road America, Elkhart, Wis.
CYCLING
7:30 a.m. USA — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 1, Individual Time-trial - 8.1 miles, Copenhagen, Denmark
GOLF
6 a.m. GOLF — DP World Tour: The Irish Open, Second Round, Mount Juliet Estate, Kilkenny, Ireland; 1 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour: The John Deere Classic, Second Round, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, Ill.
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
6 p.m. ESPNU — GEICO National Championship Tournament: TBD, Final, Baton Rouge, La.
HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOY’S)
11 a.m. ESPNU — Nike National Showcase: TBD, Semifinal, Columbia, Md. 12 p.m. ESPNU — Nike National Showcase: TBD, Semifinal, Columbia, Md. 5 p.m. ESPNU — Nike National Showcase: TBD, Championship, Columbia, Md. HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (GIRL’S)
4 p.m. ESPNU — Nike National Showcase: TBD, Championship, Columbia, Md.
HORSE RACING
10:30 a.m. FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m. ESPN — PFL 6 Main Card: Welterweights & Women’s Lightweights, Atlanta
MLB BASEBALL
12 p.m. MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at Chicago Cubs OR Tampa Bay at Toronto (3 p.m.)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
4 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Dominican Republic vs. Guatemala, Semifinal, San Pedro Sula, Honduras; 7 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF U-20 Championship: U.S. vs. Honduras, Semifinal, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
TENNIS
4 a.m. ESPN — ATP/WTA: Wimbledon, Third Round, London; 9 a.m. ESPN — ATP/WTA: Wimbledon, Third Round, London
WNBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m. CBSSN — Los Angeles at Dallas, NBATV — Las Vegas at Minnesota
SPORTS
en-us
2022-07-01T07:00:00.0000000Z
2022-07-01T07:00:00.0000000Z
https://daily.gazette.com/article/282037625857353
The Gazette, Colorado Springs